01529 417769
First Point Utility Supplies
Show Prices:
Ex. VATInc. VAT
Home/Products/Makita DUB187Z 18V LXT Brushless Blower / Vacuum (Body Only)
Makita DUB187Z 18V LXT Brushless Blower / Vacuum (Body Only)

Fast Delivery

Next day available

Easy Returns

30-day policy

Trade Quality

Professional grade

Expert Support

01529 417769

Makita

Makita DUB187Z 18V LXT Brushless Blower / Vacuum (Body Only)

No reviews yet
|SKU: DUB187Z
✓ In Stock

DUB187Z

18V LXT

A cordless brushless 2-in-1 blower and vacuum for clearing leaves and debris. Blows at up to 64 m/s and 4.2 m³/min, and vacuums at 6.1 m³/min with 33 mbar sealed suction. A shredder blade on the fan mulches what it collects into the 25 L bag. Supplied body only (no battery or charger).


Key features

  • Brushless 18V LXT blower and vacuum in one tool
  • Single action lever to switch between blower and vacuum mode
  • Shredder blade on the fan mulches leaves and twigs
  • 25 L collection bag with large inlet opening
  • Variable speed trigger plus cruise control and lock-on
  • Two casters and shoulder strap reduce user fatigue
  • Battery protection system; XPT dust and water resistance


Technical specifications

  • Nominal battery voltage: 18 V LXT (Li-ion)
  • Motor: Brushless
  • No load speed: 9,000 - 13,500 min⁻¹
  • Max air velocity: 64 m/s
  • Blowing force: 4.2 N
  • Air volume (blower): 4.2 m³/min
  • Air volume (vacuum): 6.1 m³/min
  • Max sealed suction: 33 mbar
  • Suction power: 108 W
  • Dust bag capacity: 25 L
  • Continuous use (18V 6.0Ah): 14 min
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 1168 x 164 x 416 mm
  • Sound power level (LWA): 94.32 dB(A)
  • Sound pressure level (LpA): 82 dB(A)
  • Product net weight: 3.0 kg
  • EAN: 0088381776202


What's in the box

  • 1 x DUB187Z blower/vacuum (body only)
  • Collector bag (GB00000185)
  • Shoulder strap (GB00000198)


Body only – battery and charger not included. Images and specification courtesy of Makita.

Key Features

  • Brushless 18V LXT blower and vacuum in one tool
  • Single action lever to switch between blower and vacuum mode
  • Shredder blade on the fan mulches leaves and twigs
  • 25 L collection bag with large inlet opening
  • Variable speed trigger plus cruise control and lock-on
  • Two casters and shoulder strap reduce user fatigue

£112.50

Inc. VAT: £135.00(1)

Weight

3kg

1
Nominal battery voltage18 V LXT (Li-ion)
MotorBrushless
No load speed9,000 - 13,500 min⁻¹
Max air velocity64 m/s
Blowing force4.2 N
Air volume (blower)4.2 m³/min
Air volume (vacuum)6.1 m³/min
Max sealed suction33 mbar
Suction power108 W
Dust bag capacity25 L
Continuous use (18V 6.0Ah)14 min
Dimensions (L x W x H)1168 x 164 x 416 mm
Sound power level (LWA)94.32 dB(A)
Sound pressure level (LpA)82 dB(A)
Product net weight3.0 kg
EAN0088381776202
Weight3kg
Dimensions1168 × 164 × 416 cm

We Value Your Privacy

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies. You can customize your preferences or learn more in our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy.