01529 417769
First Point Utility Supplies
Show Prices:
Ex. VATInc. VAT
Home/Products/Little Giant SAFETY STEPS — 4 Tread
Little Giant SAFETY STEPS — 4 Tread

Fast Delivery

Next day available

Easy Returns

30-day policy

Trade Quality

Professional grade

Expert Support

01529 417769

Little Giant

Little Giant SAFETY STEPS — 4 Tread

No reviews yet
|SKU: 1216-004
Available To Order

The Little Giant Safety Step is a compact, heavy-duty aluminium step stool for professional and industrial use, from office and retail work to warehouses and plant rooms. It opens and closes with one hand, has slip-resistant platform-style treads and folds to just 127mm deep for storage.

This listing is for the 4-tread model (Little Giant code 1216-004), with a platform height of 910 mm. The range is available in 2, 3 and 4-tread sizes.

Key features

  • Opens and closes with one hand
  • Slip-resistant platform-style treads
  • Folding safety bar with integrated tool tray
  • Tip & Glide wheels for moving around site
  • Folds to 127mm deep for storage
  • Tested to 150kg on each step, EN14183

Technical specifications

  • Treads (incl. top platform): 4
  • Platform height: 910 mm
  • Approx. working height: 2.86 m
  • Closed height: 1.42 m
  • Width: 558 mm
  • Open depth: 1,160 mm
  • Weight: 11.3 kg
  • Material: Aluminium
  • Maximum load: 150 kg
  • Standard: EN14183:2003
  • Folded storage depth: 127 mm

Approx. working height is the manufacturer's calculation: platform height (or last climbing rung) plus 1.95m.

Specifications are the manufacturer's published figures.

Key Features

  • Heavy-duty aluminium step stool
  • 4 treads, platform height 910 mm
  • One-hand opening and closing
  • Folds to 127mm for storage
  • 150kg per step, EN14183

£258.33

£232.50

🔥 10% OFF

Inc. VAT: £310.00

Weight

11.3kg

1
Treads (incl. top platform)4
Platform height910 mm
Approx. working height2.86 m
Closed height1.42 m
Width558 mm
Open depth1,160 mm
Weight11.3 kg
MaterialAluminium
Maximum load150 kg
StandardEN14183:2003
Folded storage depth127 mm
Weight11.3kg

We Value Your Privacy

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies. You can customize your preferences or learn more in our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy.